Soccer
-
FK Mlada Boleslav - SK Dynamo Ceske Budejovice
U19 1st Division
1:0
Halftime
-
Adelaide Croatia Raiders SC - Adelaide City FC
South Australia NPL
1:0
2nd Half
-
Adelaide United FC - North Eastern Metrostars SC
South Australia NPL
0:4
2nd Half
-
Cumberland United - West Adelaide SC
South Australia State League 1
4:0
2nd Half
-
Adelaide Victory - Playford City Patriots
South Australia State League 1
1:1
Halftime
-
Adelaide Blue Eagles - Vipers FC
South Australia State League 1
2:0
Halftime
-
Langsning SC - Mawlai SC
India Shillong Premier League
0:1
2nd Half
-
HJK Helsinki - Turun Palloseura
Club Friendly Games
1:0
_
-
Club Portugalete - Padura CD
Tercera Federacion, Group 4
1:0
_
-
Rakow Czestochowa - Bialystok
CLJ
0:0
Halftime
-
GMSC - Oranje FC
India Mumbai Premier League
1:0
_
Basketball
-
Asan Woori Bank Wibee - Cheongju KB Stars
WKBL
21:35
2Q
-
KT Sonicboom - Anyang KGC
KBL
41:46
Halftime
-
CS Rapid Bucuresti - Olimpia CSU Brasov
LNB, Women
36:50
Halftime
Tennis
-
Taberner, Carlos - Albot, Radu
ATP Challenger Girona, Spain Men Singles
0:1
2 Set
-
Barranco Cosano, Javier - Gakhov, Ivan
ATP Challenger Girona, Spain Men Singles
1:0
2 Set
-
Wurth, Tara - Begu, Irina-Camelia
Antalya, Turkiye, Qualifying
0:0
1 Set
-
Uchijima, Moyuka - Semenistaja, Darja
Antalya, Turkiye, Qualifying
0:0
1 Set
-
Waltert, Simona - Jacquemot, Elsa
Antalya, Turkiye, Qualifying
1:0
2 Set
-
Sonmez, Zeynep - Seidel, Ella
Antalya, Turkiye, Qualifying
1:1
3 Set
-
Basilashvili, Nikoloz - Dougaz, Aziz
Naples, Italy, Qualifying
1:1
3 Set
-
Bourgue, Mathias - Moutet, Corentin
Naples, Italy, Qualifying
0:1
2 Set
-
Passaro, Francesco - Napolitano, Stefano
Naples, Italy, Qualifying
1:0
2 Set
Cricket
-
Talatala Kolkata - Sudur Paschim Province
Indo-Nepal T20 Championship
59/5:222/7
2nd Inn
Table tennis
-
Hardmeier E / Scharrer M - Chuang C-C / Yang T-Y
WTT Feeder Otocec 2023, MD, Qualifying
1 Set
-
Amato, A/Giovannetti, T - Schweiger, T/Verdonschot, Wim
WTT Feeder Otocec 2023, MD, Qualifying
1 Set
-
Dymytrenko, A - Carey, Charlotte
WTT Feeder Otocec 2023, WS, Qualifying
2:2
5 Set
-
Harimoto, Miwa - Joo, Cheonhui
WTT Champions Incheon 2024, WS
0:1
2 Set
Baseball
-
LG Twins - Samsung Lions
KBO League
4:0
4th Inn
-
SSG Landers - Hanwha Eagles
KBO League
0:2
4th Inn
Volleyball
-
Suwon Hillstate - Incheon Pink Spiders
V League, Women
0:1
2 Set
Aussie rules
-
Brisbane Lions - Collingwood
AFL
7.10(52):10.7(67)
4Q
Badminton
-
Mezaki Sh / Nishida H - Chen Z Y / Smith P
Spain Masters, Doubles
0:0
Start
-
Huang, Yu-Hsun - Sindhu, Pusarla Venkata
Spain Masters, Women, Singles
0:0
Start
-
Rivaldy R / Mentari P H - Hall A / MacPherson J
Spain Masters, Mixed Doubles
0:0
Start
-
Xu A / Xu K - Chang, C/Yang, CT
Spain Masters, Women, Doubles
1:1
Start
Rugby League
-
Sydney Roosters - Penrith Panthers
NRL
12:22
2nd Half